Web Information Managers

Department Name Designation E-mail Contact
Administrative Reforms Indu Thapa Section Officer arbr-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2880400
89881-07700
Ayurveda Dr. Sunder Sharma Deputy Director ayur-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2622262
9418459195
Cooperation Capt. R.S. Rathore Additional Registrar rcs-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2620970
9418014618
Economics & Statistics Chander Mohan Sharma Deputy Director chanderm21[at]gmail.com[dot]com 0177-2629634
9418088136
Education Raj Kumar Guleria Section Officer secy-hedu-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2880408
Election Birender Chauhan Programmer election-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2622721
9418511103
Elementary Education Hitesh Azad Joint Director eleduhp[at]rediffmail[dot]com 0177-2658044
9418695123
Energy Deepak Jasrotia Superintendent Engineer ceenergy09[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2673976
8894620001
Environment, Science & Technology Duni Chand Thakur MIS Officer misofficer[dot]dest[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2659292
8219011141
Estates Lej Ram Superintendent estate-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2621018
Finance Chander Shekhar Section Officer finance-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2880412
9418625677
Fire Services Mahesh Kumar Fire Prevention Officer fire-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2629945
Fisheries Raajesh Upadhyay Superintendent fisheries-hp[at]nic[dot]in 01978-224068
Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs Neelam Sharma District Controller dfs-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2625732
Forest Hemant Mehta Sr. Programmer er.hemantmehta[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2623155
9459247340
General Administration J.N.Uppadhyay Under Secretary gadsecy-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2628481
Health and Family Welfare pmis.dhs[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2622050
Health Safety and Regulations Sapna Nadda Computer Programmer dhsrwebsite[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2621383
Home Nirmla Goel Section Officer sohomeg[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2880564
9418004378
HIPA Sandeep Kumar Assistant Professor hipa-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2734700
9418266344
Home Guards Dharmender Kumar Junior Office Assistant (IT) hgshimla[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2658531
8219276787
Industry Sanjay Sharma Deputy Director dirindus-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2813414
Labour & Employment Anil Kumar Katoch Under Secretary lep-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2880551
94184-69699
Local Audit Manjeet Bhatia Section Officer manjeetsingh075[at]gmail[dot]com 9418007338
Law Dr. Vivek Jyoti ALR-cum-Under Secretary vashisth.vivek[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2880862
9418497501
Language Art and Culture Sita Ram Dhiman Section Officer 0177-2880462
9418601277
Panchayati Raj Bhupender Kumar Programmer pri-mashobra-hp[at]gov[dot]in 0177-2740227
7018456284
Medical Education and Research Maneet Verma Deputy Controller drime-shi-hp[at]gov[dot]in 0177-2624895
94184-56556
Personnel Amarjeet Singh Special Secretary singh.amarjeethp[at]nic[dot]in 2621897
94180-40609
Planning Tilak Raj Thakur System Analyst ppo-plg-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2880518
94184-01228
Printing and Stationery Avtar Singh avtar[dot]singh619[at]gov[dot]in 98173-96619
Prosecution Gulab Negi DDA (Litigation) prosecution-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2623882
94184-50919
Police Dy.SP (SCRB) scrb-cid-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2628216
Redressal Of Public Grievances K L Gazta Section Officer janshikayatnivaran[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2880490
Prisons & Correctional Administration Chief Welfare Officer dg-prison-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2628850
Public Works Sanjeev Thakur Executive Engineer eeict-pwd-shi[at]hp[dot]gov[dot]in 0177-2625159
9806131906
Rural Development rddhimachal[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2623819
Revenue dlr-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2623678
Empowerment of SCs,OBCs, Minorities & Specially Abled Mahender Pal Programmer social-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2622041
Sainik Welfare Rajat Kumar JOA(IT) dir-sw-hp[at]nic[dot]in 01972-224659
Small Savings Pawan Nath Superintendent - Grade II saving-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2880557
9418162863
Secretariat Administration Manoj Kumar Clerk sa-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2880449
Technical Education Gaurav Rana Technical Officer techedu-hp[at]nic[dot]in 01907-266120
Transport Trilok Chand Thakur Deputy Manager (IT) tctilok[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2803136
Town & Country Planning tcp-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2624762
Tribal Development Kailash Chauhan Deputy Director ctd-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2621997
Treasury, Accounts & Lotteries Sheetal Tanwar District Treasury Officer dto-cyt-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2621820
Women & Child Development Rakesh Bhardwaj Deputy Director wcd-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2629763
Urban Development Niranjana Kotvi Assistant Programmer (IT) ud-hp[at]nic[dot]in 0177-2809800
94180-60606
Youth Services & Sports Subodh Ramoul Deputy Director deputydirectoryss[at]gmail[dot]com 0177-2622032